Welcome Bonus

100% up to $750 + 200 spins

20 spins instantly, then 20/day for 9 days

Amunra Casino Free Spins for Australian Players

Amunra Casino free spins give you several ways to add extra spins to your play, from the welcome offer to weekday reloads and Sunday promotions. Here is how the spins work, what deposits apply and which wagering rules matter before you start.
Amunra Casino operates under licences issued by the Anjouan Gaming Authority in Comoros (reference ALSI-202411077-FI2) and the Philippine Amusement and Gaming Corporation (PAGCOR).

Welcome free spins: 20 today, then 20 each day

Australian players who select the standard welcome option can receive 200 free spins alongside a 100% deposit match of up to $750. The free spins are released in stages rather than all at once: 20 spins arrive instantly after the first deposit, followed by 20 spins per day for 9 more days when you log in each day.

The minimum deposit for this option is $20. You select it during registration and activate it in your profile, with no bonus code required. Skrill and Neteller deposits are excluded from eligibility, and the welcome offer is limited to one claim per IP address.

FeatureTerm
Total free spins200
First release20 spins instantly
Later releases20 spins per day for 9 days
Minimum deposit$20
Wagering on free spin winnings40×
Maximum bet during wagering$5
Time limit10 days

How the free spin wagering works

The free spin winnings carry a 40× wagering requirement. For example, if your 20 spins produce $10 in winnings, the wagering calculation on that amount would be $400. That is a playthrough figure, not a fee, and it must be completed before the bonus winnings can be withdrawn.

The standard welcome option also has 35× wagering on the bonus plus deposit for bonus credits. The $5 maximum bet applies while wagering is active, so keeping each stake at or below that amount is important even if your normal game limit is higher.

Game typeContribution
Slots100%
Bingo100%
Scratch cards100%
Keno100%
Live games10%
Table games10%
Video poker10%
Plinko10%
Jackpot slots0%

A simple way to think about that table is that $100 wagered on slots counts as $100 towards the requirement, while $100 wagered on live or table games counts as $10. Jackpot slots do not add to the wagering total. Bonus winnings must be withdrawn immediately after the wagering requirement is met.

  1. Choose the welcome optionSelect the standard welcome offer during sign-up rather than leaving the choice until later.
  2. Make the qualifying depositDeposit at least $20 using an eligible method. Skrill and Neteller deposits do not qualify for this welcome option.
  3. Collect the first spinsThe first 20 free spins are awarded instantly after the first deposit.
  4. Return for the daily releasesLog in on each of the next 9 days to receive 20 more spins per day.
  5. Keep the wagering rules in viewStay within the $5 maximum bet and finish the applicable wagering within 10 days.

Reload free spins from Monday to Sunday

Free spins are also available through regular reload promotions. The midweek reload runs from Monday to Thursday and offers 50 free spins when you make a minimum deposit of $20.

The weekend reload runs from Friday to Sunday. It combines a 50% deposit match up to $700 with another 50 free spins, and the minimum deposit is $50. These offers are separate from the initial welcome spin package, so check the promotion selected in your account before depositing.

PromotionDaysMinimum depositFree spins
Midweek reloadMonday - Thursday$2050
Weekend reloadFriday - Sunday$5050

Sunday Spins and the games you can play

Sunday Spins can award up to 100 free spins on Detective Fortune from ELA Games. To qualify, you need to play ELA Games titles on Sunday. This promotion is tied to the studio’s games rather than being part of the standard welcome release.

There are plenty of places to use regular casino funds too. The lobby has more than 4,500 slots, including over 400 jackpot slots, plus table games, bingo, scratch cards and live casino options. A provider filter and search bar make it easier to find a particular title or studio.

Popular slot choices include Wanted Dead or a Wild, Gates of Olympus, Sweet Bonanza, Sugar Rush, Starlight Princess, Book of Shadows, Tombstone RIP and Book of Dead. Demo mode is available for slots and jackpot games, which lets you try the format before staking real money. As always, demo play does not create cashable winnings.

Amunra in Australia also has more than 250 live dealer tables. If you prefer live play, the catalogue includes live blackjack, roulette, baccarat, poker, dice, bingo and game shows. Keep in mind that live games contribute 10% towards the standard welcome wagering requirement, while slots contribute 100%.

Free spins on mobile and in your account

You can access the spin promotions from the mobile web version in Safari or Chrome on an iPhone, iPad or Android device. The responsive site supports portrait and landscape viewing, and the full product is available on mobile, including registration, deposits, games, bonus claiming and account management.

There is no dedicated iOS or Android app. Instead, you can add the mobile site to your home screen from the browser menu for one-tap access. Live streams are designed to function on 4G, and updates happen in the browser.

  • Check the promotion selected in your profile before making a deposit.
  • Use an eligible deposit method for the offer you want.
  • Log in on each required day when spins are released in batches.
  • Keep bonus bets at or below $5 where the standard wagering terms apply.
  • Remember that jackpot slots contribute 0% to the standard wagering requirement.
  • Use the responsible gambling tools if you want deposit limits, loss limits, a time-out or self-exclusion.

What to know before you claim a spin offer

Free spins are promotional play, and the winnings are subject to the relevant wagering rules. Set a budget before depositing and treat the spins as entertainment rather than a way to make guaranteed money. Gambling outcomes are random, and real-money losses are possible.

Amunra Casino supports AUD along with more than 20 other currencies and major cryptocurrencies. Deposits are free of casino transaction fees. Live chat operates 24/7 with an average response time of approximately 2 minutes, and email support is also available.

FAQ

Free Spins questions

How many welcome free spins can Australian players receive?

The standard Australian welcome option provides 200 free spins: 20 instantly after the first deposit, followed by 20 per day for 9 days after daily login.

What is the minimum deposit for the welcome free spins?

The minimum deposit is $20. Skrill and Neteller deposits are excluded from eligibility for this welcome option.

How much wagering applies to free spin winnings?

Free spin winnings carry 40× wagering. The standard welcome option also has 35× wagering on the bonus plus deposit for bonus credits.

What is the maximum bet during the welcome wagering period?

The maximum bet is $5 while the applicable bonus wagering is active.

Are there free spins outside the welcome offer?

Yes. The midweek reload offers 50 free spins with a $20 minimum deposit, the weekend reload offers 50 free spins with a $50 minimum deposit, and Sunday Spins can award up to 100 spins on Detective Fortune.

How do I receive the daily welcome spin releases?

Log in on each of the 9 days after the first 20 spins are awarded. Each daily login can release another 20 spins.

Which games contribute most towards wagering?

Slots, bingo, scratch cards and keno contribute 100%. Live games, table games, video poker and Plinko contribute 10%, while jackpot slots contribute 0%.

Can I play the free spins on my phone?

Yes. The HTML5 mobile site works in Safari and Chrome on iPhone, iPad and Android devices, with registration, promotion claiming and gaming available from mobile.